Canadians History

2013
2013 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - MONCTON, NB
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE

 

   
2013 SKATE CANADA CHALLENGE - REGINA, SK
PRE-NOVICE    

1. Hannah Whitley / Elliott Graham
2. Sabrina Bédard / Zoé Duval-Yergeau
3. Priya Ramesh / Brandon Labelle

   
2012
2012 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - MONCTON, NB
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE

1. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
3. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier

1. Andréanne Poulin / Marc-André Servant
2. Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang
3. Noa Bruser / Timothy Lum
1. Lauren Collins / Danny Seymour
2. Melinda Meng / Andrew Meng
3. Samantha Glavine / Jeff Hough
2012 SKATE CANADA CHALLENGE - REGINA, SK
PRE-NOVICE    

1. C. Carreira / S.-P. Malette-Paquette
2. Laura-Maude Verret / William Lavictoire
3. Danielle Wu / Spencer Soo

   
2011
2011 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS & JUNIOR NATIONALS - VICTORIA, BC
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier
2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
3. Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam
1. Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams
2. Kelly Oliveira / Jordan Hockley
3. Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa
1. Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang
2. Noa Bruser / Timothy Lum
3. Mackenzie Bent / Garrett MacKeen
     
2011 SKATE CANADA CHALLENGE - MISSISSAUGA, ON
PRE-NOVICE    

1. Jessica Jiang / Nikolas Wamsteeker
2. A. Croteau-Villeneuve / S. Longtin-Martel
3. Samantha Glavine / Jeff Hough

   
2010
2010 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS & JUNIOR NATIONALS - LONDON, ON
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
2. Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier
3. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
1. Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam
2. Olivia Martins / Alvin Chau
3. Abby Carswell / Andrew Doleman
1. Kelly Oliveira / Jordan Hockley
2. Edrea Khong / Edbert Khong
3. Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa
     
2010 SKATE CANADA CHALLENGE - MISSISSAUGA, ON
PRE-NOVICE    

1. Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang
2. Noa Bruser / Timothy Lum
3. Carolane Soucisse / Alexandre Laliberté

   
 
2009
2009 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - SASKATOON, SK
SENIOR JUNIOR  
1. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
2. Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier
3. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
1. Karen Routhier / Eric Saucke-Lacelle
2. Tarrah Harvey / Keith Gagnon
3. Alexandra Paul / Jason Cheperdak
 
     
2009 JUNIOR NATIONALS - CALGARY, AB
NOVICE PRE-NOVICE  JUVENILE
1. Carolyn MacCuish / Tyler Morris
2. Élisabeth Paradis / Tristan Laliberté
3. Catherine Alarie / B. Brisebois-Gaudreau
1. Edrea Khong / Edbert Khong
2. Mireille Poudrier / Benjamin Smyth
3. Pilar Maekawa / Leonardo Maekawa

1. Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang
2. Catherine Culhane / Jeff Hough
3. Amélie Campeau / Simon Dazé

 
2008
2008 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - VANCOUVER, BC
SENIOR JUNIOR  
1. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
3. Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno
1. Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill
2. Karen Routhier / Eric Saucke-Lacelle
3. Sophie Knippel / Andrew Britten
 
     
2008 JUNIOR NATIONALS - OTTAWA, ON
NOVICE PRE-NOVICE  JUVENILE
1. Olivia Martins / Alvin Chau
2. V. de Beaumont-Boisvert / S. Buron
3. Alexandra Paul / Jason Cheperdak
1. Abby Carswell / Frederick Cheng
2. Kelly Oliveira / Jordan Hockley
3. Pénélope Mondion / Benoit Gagnon
1. Rose-Marie Grenier / Francis Beaulieu
2. Mackenzie Bent / Garrett MacKeen
3. J. Jean-Lachapelle / A. Laliberté
 
2007
2007 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - HALIFAX, NS
SENIOR JUNIOR  
1. Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
2. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir 
3. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
1. Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier 
2. Joanna Lenko / Mitchell Islam
3. Sophie Knippel / Matthew Doleman
 
     

2007 JUNIOR NATIONALS - BRAMPTON, ON

NOVICE PRE-NOVICE JUVENILE
1. Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill
2. Maja Vermeulen / Andrew Doleman
3. Natalie Feigin / Jason Cusmariu
1. Lisa Casselman / Ryan Behnia
2. Marie-Philippe Vincent / Kevin Pierro 
3. L. Fournier Beaudry / Anthony Quintal
1. Elisabeth Dyer / Taylor Dilley
2. Edrea Khong / Edbert Khong
3. Elizabeth Kang / Victor Vongsaphay
 
2006
2006 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - OTTAWA, ON
SENIOR JUNIOR  
1. Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon 
2. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
3. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
1. Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno
2. Mylène Lamoreux / Michael Mee
3. Andrea Chong / Spencer Barnes
 
     

2006 JUNIOR NATIONALS - MONCTON, NB

NOVICE PRE-NOVICE  JUVENILE
1. Christina Gignac / Eric Saucke-Lacelle
2. Brooklyn Vienneau / Jonathan Cluett
3. Alexandra Nadeau / C-E Bouthillette
1. Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill
2. Catherine St-Onge / Alexander Browne 
3. C. Mastromonaco / Brandon Deslauriers
1. Kelly Oliveira / Jordan Hockley
2. Michaela Botsford / Scott Botsford 
3. Pénélope Mondion / Benoit Gagnon

 

2005
2005 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - LONDON, ON
SENIOR JUNIOR  
1. Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
2. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
3. Chantal Lefebvre / Arseni Markov
1. Siobhan Karam / Joshua McGrath
2. Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno
3. Alice Graham / Andrew Poje
 
     

2005 JUNIOR NATIONALS - STE-FOY, QC

NOVICE PRE-NOVICE JUVENILE
1. Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier
2. Joanna Lenko / Mitchell Islam 
3. L. Clemow Adams / Matthew Doleman
results missing results missing
 
2004
2004 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - EDMONTON, AB
SENIOR JUNIOR  
1. Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
2. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
3. Chantal Lefebvre / Arseni Markov
1. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
2. Lauren Senft / Leif Gislason
3. Siobhan Karam / Joshua McGrath

 

     

2004 JUNIOR NATIONALS - NEPEAN, ON

NOVICE PRE-NOVICE
 JUVENILE
1. Andrea Chong / Spencer Barnes
2. Maggy Pellerin / Dominique Dupuis 
3. Chelsea Williamson / Michael Olson
1. Joanna Lenko / Mitchell Islam
2. Brooklyn Vienneau / Jonathan Cluett
3. Tracy Deboer / Jeffrey Williams
1. Kathryn Fenske / Martin Nickel
2. Maja Vermeulen / Andrew Doleman
3. Catherine St-Onge / Alexander Browne
 
2003
2003 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - SASKATOON, SK
SENIOR JUNIOR  
1. Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz 
2. Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
3. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
1. Melissa Piperno / Liam Dougherty
2. Mylène Girard / Bradley Yaeger 
3. Siobhan Karam / Joshua McGrath
 
     
2003 JUNIOR NATIONALS - BRAMPTON, ON
NOVICE PRE-NOVICE JUVENILE
1. Amy Leslie / Klay Nichol
2. Mylène Lamoreux / Michael Mee
3. Danielle Steeves / Michael Coreno
results missing 1. Audreane Landry / G. Mercier-Poudrier
2. Amanda Ella / Scott Durno
3. Lindsay Goodridge / Jesse Graham
 
2002
2002 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - HAMILTON, ON
SENIOR JUNIOR  
1. Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz
2. Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
3. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
1. Mylène Girard / Brian Innes
2. Lauren Flynn / Leif Gislason
3. Sabrina Granata / Bradley Yaeger
 
     
2002 JUNIOR NATIONALS - ST. JOHN'S, NL
NOVICE PRE-NOVICE JUVENILE
1. Alice Graham / E. Neumann-Aubichon
2. Mylène Theroux / Jonathan Pelletier
3. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
1. Amy Leslie / Klay Nichol
2. Mylène Lamoreux / Michael Mee
3. Sarah Lenko / Michael Whitehead
1. Cath. Michaud / Guillaume Thibault
2. Joanna Lenko / Mitchell Islam
3. Erin Gillespie / John-Paul Nagle

 

2001
2001 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - WINNIPEG, MB
SENIOR JUNIOR  
1. Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz
2. Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
3. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
1. Tara Doherty / Tyler Myles
2. Sheri Moir / Danny Moir
3. Lauren Flynn / Leif Gislason
 
     
2001 JUNIOR NATIONALS - KITCHENER, ON
NOVICE PRE-NOVICE JUVENILE
1. Danielle Selders / Andrew Wernham
2. Alexandra Nino / Andrew Poje
3. Magali Charpentier / Jean-Séb. Blais
1. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
2. 
3.
results missing
 
2000
2000 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - CALGARY, AB
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
2. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
3. Josée Piché / Pascal Denis
1. Melissa Ackad / Mathieu Rainville
2. Kristy MacCabe / Brian Innes 
3. Sheri Moir / Danny Moir
1. Lauren Flynn / Leif Gislason
2. Melissa Piperno / Liam Dougherty
3. Steph. Destrempes / Mathieu Tanguay
     
2000 TOMORROW'S CHAMPIONS - KELOWNA, BC
PRE-NOVICE JUVENILE  
1. Danielle Steeves / Michael Coreno
2. Sabrina Granata / Bradley Yaeger
3. Siobhan Karam / Joshua McGrath
1. Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
2. Reta Casey / Bryan Benzel
3. Ariane Tetrault / Dominique Dupuis
 

 

1999
1999 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - OTTAWA, ON
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz
2. Chantal Lefebvre / Michel Brunet
3. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
1. Brenda Key / Ryan Smith
2. Marie-Pierre Chalifoux / Daniel Turpin
3. Melissa Ackad / Mathieu Rainville
1. Sheri Moir / Danny Moir
2. Julie MacDonald / Michael Fawcett
3. Caroline Forest / Bonard Muck
     
1999 TOMORROW'S CHAMPIONS - FREDERICTON, NB
PRE-NOVICE JUVENILE  
1. Milena Todaro / Philippe Lavallée
2. Geneviève Morin / Jean-Phil. Mathieu
3. Alexandra Nino / Andrew Poje
1. Danielle Steeves / Michael Coreno
2. Shannon Morrison / Adam Morrison
3. Veronique Depelteau / Yannick Long-Dupont
 

 

1998
1998 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - HAMILTON, ON
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz
2. Chantal Lefebvre / Michel Brunet
3. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
1. Rebecca Babb / Joshua Babb
2. Marjolaine Mineau / Dana Grant
3. Sonia Francoeur / Robert Kiricsi
1. Tara Schaack / Tyler Myles
2. Cath. Perreault / Ch.-Andre Perreault
3. Kristy MacCabe / Brian Innes
     
1998 TOMORROW'S CHAMPIONS - NORTH YORK, ON
PRE-NOVICE JUVENILE  
1. Mylène Girard / David Vaillancourt
2. Steph. Destrempes / Mathieu Tanguay
3. Mar.-Eve Ménard / Jean-Phil. Ménard
1. Marina Zervogiannis / Julien Mercier
2. Signe Barlow / Justin Dennis
3. Siobhan Karam / Joshua McGrath
 
 
1997
1997 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - VANCOUVER, BC
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz
2. Chantal Lefebvre / Michel Brunet
3. Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
1. Laura Currie / Jeff Smith
2. Cindy Bouras / Jean-Nicolas Chagnon
3. Sonia Francoeur / Michel Bigras
1. Brenda Key / Ryan Smith
2. Melissa Ackad / Mathieu Rainville
3. Patricia Hamelin / Jean-Fran. Desaulniers